We'd like to thank all of the tracks, drivers and their families for helping make our 2015 season possible! We've got a lot planned for our 2016 season, beginning with our Winter Heat and 2015 Awards Banquet at Charlotte Motor Speedway, the Silver State Road Course Series at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, and the Winter Flurry at Atlanta Motor Speedway. We'll be back at Orlando SpeedWorld to kick off the new points season February 14 through 19 for the 2016 Winter Nationals. You can find more information on all of these events, and more below!
Our 2016 points season will come to an end on October 1, and will lead right into the 2016 Asphalt World Championship Race at the New-London Waterford Speedbowl October 6-8. Atlanta Motor Speedway will be hosting the 2016 Bandolero World Championship Race in early September, and we'll be back in Northern California for the 2016 Road Course World Championship Race in early November. We'll have more information on the 2016 Dirt World Championship Race, the 2016 Thunder Car World Championship Race, sponsorship and our other World Championship events at the beginning of the year!
We'd like to take this time to showcase all of our 2015 Points, International, and State Champions!
2015 TOP 10 POINT CHAMPIONS
ASPHALT
YOUNG LION
1 | Charles "Chase" Purdy III, MS |
2 | Cameron Morga, NM |
3 | Coby Henslee, TX |
4 | Alex McCollum , NJ |
5 | Cornelius "Mikey" Flynn, MA |
6 | Teddy Hodgdon IV, CT |
7 | Alexander "Alex" Reece, NC |
8 | Tyson Goudy, TX |
9 | Andrew Molleur, CT |
10 | Ryan Millington, NC |
SEMI-PRO
1 | Devin O'Connell, CT |
2 | Joseph Graf Jr., NJ |
3 | Kevin Girard Jr., ME |
4 | Tristan Haider, WA |
5 | Tommy Jackson Jr., VA |
6 | Darrell J Stewart, CO |
7 | Cory Hall, CAN East |
8 | Adam Pechman, CO |
9 | Noah Korner, CT |
10 | William Bristle Jr., NC |
MASTER
1 | Sean Glennon, TX |
2 | Larrel "Scotty" Scott, CO |
3 | Shon Jacobsen, MN |
4 | Bob Weymouth, ME |
5 | Michael Todd Glazier, NV |
6 | Randy Beddow, WA |
7 | Alan Smith, ME |
8 | James Sylvester, NY |
9 | Darrell L Stewart, CO |
10 | Dewayne Irwin, TX |
PRO
1 | Michael Dabney Jr., TX |
2 | Peyton Saxton, NV |
3 | Brady Fox-Rhode, MN |
4 | Brandon DeBrakeleer, PA |
5 | Dana DiMatteo, CT |
6 | Cory DiMatteo, CT |
7 | Derek Lemke, MN |
8 | Matthew Grant, ME |
9 | Matthew Barnard, TX |
10 | Matthew Evans, NY |
DIRT
YOUNG LION
1 | Reagan Zimmerman, WI |
2 | Timothy Estenson, ND |
3 | Joshua S Hicks, GA |
4 | Ryan James Sullivan, WI |
5 | Nathaniel Renfro, MD |
6 | Cooper M Guffey, NM |
7 | Blaise James Watters, WI |
SEMI-PRO
1 | Andrew Jochim, ND |
2 | Cody Apfelbeck, WI |
3 | Christopher Transeau, PA |
4 | Ryan Mech, WI |
5 | Justin Mitchell, PA |
6 | Mason Chaney, PA |
7 | Casey Henriksen, MN |
8 | Grasyn Cox, MO |
9 | Preston Martin, ND |
10 | Nathaniel Theo Keena, ND |
MASTER
1 | Shane Williams, ND |
2 | Robert Stough, PA |
3 | Michael Mueller, WI |
4 | Michael Zuloaga, TX |
5 | Tom Wagner, ND |
6 | Dave Comer, MO |
7 | Brian Hansen, ND |
8 | Paul Morman, ND |
9 | Nelson Stewart, IN |
10 | Timothy Vargo, WI |
PRO
1 | Donavin Wiest, ND |
2 | Justin Comer, MO |
3 | Steven Kuntz, ND |
4 | William "Bill" Diehl, PA |
5 | Troy Hoff, ND |
6 | John Kringas Jr., IL |
7 | Chad Earnst, PA |
8 | Drew Papke, ND |
9 | Kimberly Clover, WI |
10 | Scott Houdeshell, PA |
ROAD COURSE
YOUNG LION
1 | Jack Walker, NH |
2 | Clinton Bezuidenhout, South Africa |
3 | Lonika Maartens, South Africa |
4 | Cameron Morga, NM |
5 | Jerry John Flippo, GA |
6 | Brooke Schimmel, WA |
7 | Dylan Daly, South Africa |
8 | Lawless Alan, CA |
9 | Joe Culwell III, AZ |
10 | Edward Fatscher IV, NY |
SEMI-PRO
1 | Devin O'Connell, CT |
2 | Jordan O'Brien, ME |
3 | Noah Korner, CT |
4 | Tommi Nyvall, Finland |
5 | Juha Jokiaho, Finland |
6 | Luke Hiebert, ME |
7 | Ville Welin, Finland |
8 | Alan Eastman Jr., NY |
9 | Glenn P Korner, CT |
10 | Evan Polisky, MA |
MASTER
1 | John Mickel, England |
2 | Robert Gayton, NM |
3 | Thomas Gray, CT |
4 | Miikka Riihimaa, Finland |
5 | Bob Weymouth, ME |
6 | Stephen Johnson, NH |
7 | John Paterson, Scotland |
8 | Mikke Kinnunen, Finland |
9 | Patrick Dillon, ME |
10 | Thomas Saari, NH |
PRO
1 | Shaun Buffington, CT |
2 | Henri Tuomaala, Finland |
3 | Taylor Martin, NH |
4 | Jesse Kari, Finland |
5 | Johan Ahokas, Finland |
6 | James Holman, England |
7 | Ben Power, England |
8 | Mathew Pope, England |
9 | Aleksi Halen, Finland |
10 | Mark Gallup, MA |
BANDOLERO
BANDIT
1 | Daniel Wilk, NC |
2 | Donald "DJ" Canipe Jr., NC |
3 | Theodore Christopher Bowen, PA |
4 | David Austin MacDonald, CAN East |
5 | Clayton Thompson, GA |
6 | Zach T Lightfoot, VA |
7 | Joshua Langille, CAN East |
8 | Joshua Kossek, NC |
9 | Carson Kvapil, NC |
10 | William Robusto, SC |
OUTLAW
1 | Ashton Higgins, NC |
2 | David E French, PA |
3 | Braden Langille, CAN East |
4 | Jordan "Blaise" Brinkley, NC |
5 | Connor Younginer, GA |
6 | Lars "Bubba J" McElravy, PA |
7 | Matthew Eades, NC |
8 | Dustin Ray Yeoman, NC |
9 | Dalton Arnold, TX |
10 | Savannah Beasley, NC |
2015 INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS
ASPHALT
YOUNG LION
1 | Adam Meehan, CAN East |
2 | Cole Ledson, CAN Central |
SEMI-PRO
1 | Cory Hall, CAN East |
2 | Jody Stewart, CAN West |
3 | Nicholas Ledson, CAN Central |
4 | Miles Rudman, England |
5 | Enrique Limon, Mexico |
MASTER
1 | Paul Goulden, CAN East |
2 | Bradley "Craig" Bruce, CAN Central |
3 | Russell Adam, UK |
4 | Danny Meier, CAN West |
PRO
1 | Chris Zieren, CAN Central |
2 | Joseph Lawson, CAN East |
3 | Blake Erb, CAN West |
4 | Tim Hudson, UK |
ROAD COURSE
YOUNG LION
1 | Clinton Bezuidenhout, South Africa |
SEMI-PRO
1 | Tommi Nyvall, Finland |
2 | Connor Mills, England |
3 | Victor Vorobyev, Russia |
4 | Keegan James Wessels, South Africa |
MASTER
1 | John Mickel, England |
2 | Miikka Riihimaa, Finland |
3 | John Paterson, Scotland |
4 | Franco DiMatteo, South Africa |
PRO
1 | Henri Tuomaala, Finland |
2 | James Holman, England |
3 | Devin Robertson, South Africa |
DIRT
SEMI-PRO
1 | Gregory Davis, Australia |
MASTER
1 | Michael Cook, Australia |
PRO
1 |
Robert William Rawlings, Australia |
BANDOLERO
BANDIT
1 | David Austin MacDonald, CAN East |
OUTLAW
1 | Braden Langille, CAN East |
GOLDEN MASTER CHAMPIONS
ASPHALT - Bob Weymouth, ME
DIRT - Michael Mueller, WI
ROAD COURSE - Robert Gayton, NM
2015 zMAX TOURING SERIES CHAMPIONS
YOUNG LION
1 | Cameron Morga, NM |
2 | Brooke Schemmel, WA |
3 | Edward "Matt" Mead III, PA |
SEMI-PRO
1 | Devin O'Connell, CT |
2 | Tristan Haider, WA |
3 | Noah Korner, CT |
MASTER
1 | Timothy Brockhouse, MN |
2 | Robert Gayton, NM |
3 | Nelson Stewart, IN |
PRO
1 | Brady Fox-Rhode, MN |
2 | Peyton Saxton, NV |
3 | Bradley Giffen, Aus |
THUNDER ROADSTER POINT CHAMPIONS
OVAL
1 | Ian Anderson, NV |
2 | Chris Bosley, NV |
3 | Douglas Germano, NV |
4 | Travis Boyle, NV |
5 | Ronald Reed, NV |
ROAD COURSE
1 | Ian Anderson, NV |
2 | Thomas Boyd, CA |
3 | Ralph Bush, CA |
4 | Christopher W Reber, NV |
5 | Mark Anderson, NV |
2015 STATE CHAMPIONS
BANDOLERO BANDITS
Daniel Wilk, NC |
Theodore Christopher Bowen, PA |
Clayton Thompson, GA |
Zach T. Lightfoot, VA |
William Robusto, SC |
Ethan Durocher, CT |
Collin Slife, WI |
Casey Call, NH |
Ethan DeGuevara, NV |
Bryan Chirico, NY |
Austin Edwards, CA |
Caleb Sanford, AL |
Jeremiah McLeod, LA |
Kade A. Brown, TX |
Aliyah Neale, MA |
Joseph Aungst, NJ |
BANDOLERO OUTLAW
Ashton Higgins, NC |
David E French, PA |
Connor Younginer, GA |
Dalton Arnold, TX |
Jessica Ricci, NY |
Briton Price Diaz, MS |
Robert Douglas, NH |
Rock Christiansen, WI |
Elysia Potter, VA |
Tristan J Lesik, SC |
Josie McArdle, AL |
Jeffrey Darrah, CT |
Matthew Addona, NJ |
McKenzie Eshleman, CA |
Philip Root, NV |
Owin Giles, MN |
Dennis "DJ" Elzey, MD |
Jacob Perry, RI |
ASPHALT
YOUNG LION
Charles "Chase" Purdy III, MS |
Cameron Morga, NM |
Coby Henslee, TX |
Alex McCollum, NJ |
Cornelius "Mikey" Flynn, MA |
Teddy Hodgdon IV, CT |
Alexander "Alex" Reece, NC |
Edward "Matt" Mead III, PA |
William R. McCully, MN |
Caden Carlin, NV |
Gillian Kirkpatrick, NY |
Dylan Varney, ME |
Travis Roe, CO |
Connor Okrzesik, AL |
Riley J Stenjem, WI |
Brody Willett, WI |
Colton Page, CA |
Thomas Everson, NH |
Mason Diaz, VA |
Jessica O'Leary, RI |
Mason Ludwig, MI |
Dylan Murry, GA |
Jeffery Dunfee III, OH |
Zachary Wells, MD |
Devan West, WA |
SEMI-PRO
Devin O'Connell, CT |
Joseph Graf Jr., NJ |
Kevin Girard Jr., ME |
Tristan Haider, WA |
Tommy Jackson Jr., VA |
Darrell J Stewart, CO |
William Bristle Jr., NC |
Matthew Allen, MN |
Allan Pedersen, NY |
Jensen Jorgensen, GA |
Joshua "JD" Dietz, KY |
Hussam Jaber, TX |
Gerad Miller, OH |
Brett Crowther, MA |
Robert "Robbie" Johnston, MS |
Jordan Dean, NV |
Alexandria Smith, PA |
BreAnn Adkison, WY |
Lee Jordan, SC |
Gregory Rudzik II, MI |
Peter Peirce Jr., CA |
Brandon Martinez, RI |
Mark Ironside, IA |
Kyle Vergata, WI |
Shawn Morga, NM |
Chad Robinson, AL |
Chris Hammett, MD |
Lori Hall, MI |
Aryn Wilson, IL |
William Damian Payton, WV |
MASTER
Sean Glennon, TX |
Larrel "Scotty" Scott, CO |
Shon Jacobsen, MN |
Bob Weymouth, ME |
Michael Todd Glazier, NV |
Randy Beddow, WA |
James Sylvester, NY |
Richie Coy, NJ |
Gene Traxler, NC |
Matthew Chagnot, NH |
Karl Moberg III, FL |
Danny Cisson, SC |
Robert Gayton, NM |
Michael Blaskey, CT |
Gary Scheuerell, AZ |
Fred O. Laing, LA |
Anthony "Tony" Moyer, WI |
Kevin Korsmo, IA |
Nelson Stewart, IN |
Wesley Potter, GA |
Curt Snow, MA |
Tony Peffer, CA |
Richard Lawrence Michalak, MI |
Kevin Yeatts, VA |
PRO
Michael Dabney Jr., TX |
Peyton Saxton, NV |
Brady Fox-Rhode, MN |
Brandon DeBrakeleer, PA |
Dana DiMatteo, CT |
Matthew Grant, ME |
Matthew Evans, NY |
Michael Torres, FL |
Dillon Spain, NC |
Eugene Drew, NJ |
Corey Seip, CO |
Justin Ashley, SC |
Connelly Dubuisson, LA |
Aaron Moyer, WI |
William "Sparky" West, VA |
Anthony Monge, MI |
Robert Czub, CA |
Joseph McArdle, AL |
Dustin Harvison, MS |
Anthony Pagliarulo, MA |
DIRT
YOUNG LION
Reagan Zimmerman, WI |
Timothy Estenson, ND |
Joshua S Hicks, GA |
Nathaniel Renfro, MD |
Cooper M Guffey, NM |
SEMI-PRO
Andrew Jochim, ND |
Cody Apfelbeck, WI |
Christopher Transeau, PA |
Casey Henriksen, MN |
Grasyn Cox, MO |
Jesus Esquivel Jr., NM |
Alejandro Esquivel, TX |
Zachary Leonhardi, GA |
Tyler "Ty" McWhirter, AR |
Nathan Ottensmeyer, MD |
MASTER
Shane Williams, ND |
Robert Stough, PA |
Michael Mueller, WI |
Michael Zuloaga, TX |
Dave Comer, MO |
Nelson Stewart, IN |
Rick Hartwig, MD |
Dean Julsrud, MN |
James McDugle, OK |
Jesus Esquivel, NM |
Warren Ropp, IA |
David Eberle, IL |
Dennis Aiken, GA |
Darrell McWhirter, AR |
PRO
Donavin Wiest, ND |
Justin Comer, MO |
William "Bill" Diehl, PA |
John Kringas Jr., IL |
Kimberly Clover, WI |
Steven Anellano, TX |
Joshua Julsrud, MN |
Caleb McDugle, OK |
Dennis Harry, GA |
ROAD COURSE
YOUNG LION
Jack Walker, NH |
SEMI-PRO
Devin O'Connell, CT |
Jordan O'Brien, ME |
Alan Eastman Jr., NY |
Evan Polisky, MA |
MASTER
Robert Gayton, NM |
Thomas Gray, CT |
Bob Weymouth, ME |
Stephen Johnson, NH |
Gary Wegener, WA |
David Allen, CA |
Gary Scheuerell, AZ |
Michael Todd Glazier, NV |
PRO
Shaun Buffington, CT |
Taylor Martin, NH |
Mark Gallup, MA |
Doug Braddock Jr., CA |
Charles Corrie, NM |
THUNDER ROADSTER
OVAL
Ian Anderson, NV |
Marty Griffin, IN |
ROAD COURSE
Ian Anderson, NV |
Thomas Boyd, CA |
Event Information:
2015 Awards Banquet at the Speedway Club at Charlotte Motor Speedway - January 30, 2016
Winter Heat at Charlotte Motor Speedway - January 2016
Silver State Road Course Series - December 2015, January & February 2016
Winter Nationals at Orlando SpeedWorld - February 14-19